You must be logged in to add problems to this category

Binary Indexed Tree problems
Problem Name Online Judge Year Contest Difficulty Level
1 The day of the competitors Categories SPOJ 1
2 Increasing Subsequences Categories SPOJ 1
3 Yodaness Level Categories SPOJ 1
4 Coder Ratings Categories SPOJ 1
5 Interval Product Categories Live Archive 2012 Latin America 1
6 Order statistic set Categories SPOJ 1
7 Assistance Required Categories SPOJ 1
8 Ordering the Soldiers Categories SPOJ 1
9 Can you answer these queries IV Categories SPOJ 1
10 Number of Ways Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #266 (Div. 2) 1
11 Jupiter Atacks! Categories Live Archive 2011 Latin America 1
12 D-query Categories SPOJ 1
13 K-query Categories SPOJ 1
14 Update the array ! Categories SPOJ 1
15 Japan Categories SPOJ 1
16 Horrible Queries Categories SPOJ 1
17 Card Trick Categories SPOJ 1
18 Little Girl and Maximum Sum Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #169 (Div. 2) 1
19 Matrix Summation Categories SPOJ 1
20 Inversion Count Categories SPOJ 1
21 Gravel Categories CodeChef 1
22 Fenwick Trees Categories SPOJ 2
23 Round-Robin Scheduling Categories SPOJ 2
24 Thor Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #366 (Div. 1) & Codeforces Round #366 (Div. 2) 2
25 Interval Product Categories UVA 2
26 Chaos Strings Categories SPOJ 2
27 Greg and Array Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #179 (Div. 1) & Codeforces Round #179 (Div. 2) 2
28 WIND VANE Categories SPOJ 2
29 Matrix Categories SPOJ 2
30 Distinct Increasing Subsequences Categories SPOJ 2
31 Cvjetici Categories SPOJ 2
32 Potentiometers Categories UVA 2
33 Counting inversions Categories SPOJ 2
34 Karen and Coffee Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #419 (Div. 2) 2
35 IOI01 Mobiles Categories SPOJ 2
36 Calculate The Cost Categories SPOJ 3
37 Pashmak and Parmida's problem Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #261 (Div. 2) 3
38 Salary Management Categories SPOJ 3
39 Chef and Swaps Categories CodeChef 3
40 New bricks disorder Categories SPOJ 3
41 Ping pong Categories UVA 3
42 UFOs Categories Timus 3
43 Team Selection Categories SPOJ 3
44 Above the Median Categories SPOJ Vietnam 3
45 Queue (Pro) Categories SPOJ 3
46 Census Categories UVA 3
47 Counting pairs Categories SPOJ 4
48 Propagating tree Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #225 (Div. 1) & Codeforces Round #225 (Div. 2) 4
49 Cow Photographs Categories SPOJ 4
50 Movie collection Categories UVA 4
51 ``Dynamic'' Inversion Categories UVA 5
52 Pillars Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #271 (Div. 2) 5
53 PolandBall and Polygon Categories Codeforces 8VC Venture Cup 2017 - Elimination Round 5
54 Jupiter Atacks! Categories UVA 5
55 Tufurama Categories Codeforces Educational Codeforces Round 41 (Rated for Div. 2) 5
56 Balé Categories SPOJ Brazil 5
57 Mishka and Interesting sum Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #365 (Div. 2) 5
58 Infinite Inversions Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #301 (Div. 2) 6
59 FloatingMedian Categories TopCoder SRM 310 - Div1 medium - Div2 hard] (9990) 6
60 Sereja and Arcs Categories CodeChef 6
61 Valera and Queries Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #216 (Div. 2) 6
62 Dog Show Categories Codeforces 2017-2018 ACM-ICPC, NEERC, Southern Subregional Contest, qualification stage (Online Mirror, ACM-ICPC Rules, Teams Preferred) 7
63 Ambitious Experiment Categories Timus 7
64 Count The Indexes 2 Categories SPOJ 7
65 George and Cards Categories Codeforces Codeforces Round #227 (Div. 2) 7
66 Júpiter Ataca! Categories SPOJ Brazil 8
67 Radio stations Categories Codeforces Educational Codeforces Round 17 8